Commencement: List of Graduates 2014

Cerritos College Commencement ceremony will be on Saturday, May 17 at 5 p.m. in Falcon Stadium

 

Certificates of Completion

* Honors
** Highest Honors

Speech Communication
Chiyaukaa Archer
Nycallette Barron
Mary Ann Edward
Candelaria  Garcia
Philip Gohata
Lydia Gomez-Bustamante
Christopher Hamilton
Diana  Hollmann
Carlos  Jimenez
Erick Lazcon
Mayra Lopez
Dorienne Ordaz
Justin Pascual
Adrian Prieto
Michelle  Silva
Vanesa  Villarreal

Certificates of Achievement

Autobody Collision Repair/Technician
Peter Atalla
Eric Bible
Matt F. Hall
Al  Krueger
Edward  Regalado
Jazz  Vechayiem

Business Accounting
Joseph Barrancas
Chunlan Jauw
Gary Maldonado
Roselle Rosenberg

Advanced Microcomputer Accounting Clerk
Shanon Henry

Microcomputer Accounting Clerk
Lizzeth Garcia
Shanon Henry
Jay Pangilinan
Virakneary Rath

Architectural Technology
Kasem Sriwong

Automotive Mechanical Repair – General Technician
Joseph R. Alvarado
Samuel Apodaca
Eric Bolden
Fernando Campos
Sara Candelaria
Israel Castaneda
Rodolfo Castro
Martin Chavez II
Robert Chavez
Francisco Diaz
Christopher E. Gavilanes
Angel Gomez
Abel Leal
Jonathan Martinez
Eduardo Mesa
Victor Ortiz
Brian Steele
Adam Testa
Robert Verdugo
Ryan Walker

Automotive Management
Stevie G. M. Smith

Automotive Mechanical Repair – Manufacture Specialty
Jose Alvarez
Mario Barboza
Christopher Brightman
Edgar A. Carrillo
Victor M. Carrillo
Alberto Contreras
Jose  Esparza
Timothy Fromm
Anthony Juarez
Alexander Parkes
Jesus Perez
Eric Reyes
Shawn Rutkowski
Nathan Tejada

Business Administration
Aurora  Bravo
Kelita Camez
Denis J. Collado
Samuel M. Corbin
Jocelyn Encalada
Joseph Falcon
Diego J. Garces
Arthur A. Garcia
Nathalie  Godinez
Marco Antonio Gudino De La Cruz
Michelle P. Henriquez
Isabel Hernandez
Phally Lay
Brittney McKean
Dorothea Overland
Gayle  Parks
Chaerish L. Powell
Gloria M. Torres
Erik Sanchez
Rene Sanchez
Sokoeun Suos
Xochilt Valle
Louis Vega
Enrique Velazquez
Alina C. Ventura
Junkun Wang
Patricia Zamorano

International Business
Dorothea Overland

Business Management
Velvin  Atkins
Ramon  Bonilla
Allegra Celestine
Denis J Collado
Mario Denicia
Michael Munoz
Dorothea Overland
Lisa M Roldan
Joseph Romero
Jessica Shepard
Junkun Wang
Patricia Zamorano

Business Marketing
Dorothea Overland
Gayle  Parks
Linh Vo

Retail Management
Vanessa Aguirre
Ashley Bertell
Christina H. Bishop
Lorena Eulloqui
Joseph Falcon
Eric Fleming
Ken Hughes
Tracy Lynn Hulecki
Santos Lopez Jr.
Alexander  Mc Kenzie Jr.
Michael Medina
Christy Mendoza
Denise Michael
Carol Mogle
Roger A. Montgomery
Anthony Moran
Bobby O’neal
Dorothea Overland
Steven Polenske
Patricia Rodriguez
Carla V. Rojas de Molina
Benjamin Rueda
Judy Rueda
Monica Ruiz
Jessica Sanchez
Monica Sanchez
Erik S. Sims
Katrina Swafford
Richard Swanstrom Jr.
Gregory  Torres
Ruben  Torres
Louis Uzochukwu
Andy  Vargas
Ilse Morales
David Veit
Patricia Zamorano

Small Business Management/Entrepreneurship
Cindy Castro
Dorothea Overland
Gayle  Parks
Patricia Zamorano

General Office
Amanda Kimble
Nikki  McClure

Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Rachel Ehrlich
Word Processing
Nikki McClure
Edward Reantaso

Culinary Arts: Professional Baking
Analisa Aguilar
Lizzeth Balbuena
Marcella Ballesteros
Joselito Barrera
Dominique M. Cadilli
Joseph W. Dickson Jr.
Alyssa Escobedo
Rodolfo Figueroa Jr.
Ralph E. Fulton Sr.
Matthew Hernandez
Iris Herrera
Joon Kim
Charity Long
Theresa Long
Abel Lozano
Kaitlyn Luch
Isabel Marquez
Alejandro Martinez
Sabrina Matteau
Jennifer McNiel
Angela Mendoza
Daniel Padua
Elsa Ramos
Brittney Sanchez
Dulce Sanchez
Van-Eric M. Stone Jr.
Itzel Suarez
Krystal Taylor
Lesley B. Tello
Alma Trinidad
Jennifer Ybarra
Daisy Zambrano

Culinary Arts: Chef’s Training
Mayra Alejo
Arcadia Araujo
Elba Arriaga
Xavier Bailon
Marcella Ballesteros
Joselito Barrera
Maria Becerra
Ricardo Berumen
Miguel Borja
Christopher M. Bozant
Kacee Braun
Paulina Ceja
Danny Chan
Adrian Constantino
Joel De Vera
Marliz Dobbins
Albert Dukes
Disrael Farr
Eric Felix
Ana Zamora
Milagros Flores
Nicolasa Franklin
Ralph E. Fulton Sr.
Isaiah Gaitan
Isaac Garcia
Ryan Garcia
Jonathan C. Gomez
Karen Gurrola
Rita Hernandez
Sarah Hernandez
Luis Izaguirre
Kenny Khim
Ji Hoon Kim
Joon Kim
Theresa Magabilin
Jose Martinez
Amanda Mathews
Asia Mays
Jennifer McNiel
Shane Ortega
Santiago Ortiz
Jessica Otero
Nathan Patino
Eddie Perez
Norma Ramirez
Jahlani Rice
Ronald Rodriguez
Adam Schmalz
Kenneth Williams
Jennifer Ybarra
Alejandro Zaragoza
Yvonne Zarate

Child Development: Early Childhood
Candie Aguilar
Rocio Alcaraz
Neriah Alvarez
Margarita Capitaine
Ana Carrillo
Rosie Carrillo
Claudia Cervantes
Lizbeth Chavez
Mariana A. López
Joanne Dalton
Cynthia Davies
Jacqueline Diaz-Ruiz
Jahaida  Garcia
Karina  Garcia
Yanira G. Gaspar
Elizabeth Gorden
Debora J. Grandin
Laura  Guerrero
Evelyn Gutierrez
Nora J. Guzman
Nelida  Hernandez
Geraldine Herrera
Christal  Jimenez
Vanessa Kehrer
Steffi  Kim
Lenetta Laney
Dana Lopez
Gloria Martinez
Tremaine Mayhand
Maria Midence
Sandra Moreno
Marta Muñoz
Elleniezel Namuco
Ashley Nuno
Belinda Orozco
Eduardo Osorio
Desiree Quinonez
Fernando Ramirez
Marlene Reynoso
Esmeralda Rivas-Ancira
Thais Rivera
Jessica Rosales
Miriam Sanchez
Keiry Santos
Paulina C. Villamarin
Maria Vitkauskas
Carissa Walker
Jae We
Tamika Whittiker

Child Development: Infant/Toddler Teacher
Jessica Esteves
Melba Garcia
Martha Montes
Esmeralda Rivas-Ancira
Graciela Rizo
Mariana Tapia De Vasquez
Carissa Walker
Jae Yeon We

Child Development: Preschool Director
Hanjin Chu
Claudia Contreras
Beatriz Delgado
Melba Garcia
Maria Gutiérrez
Laura Martinez
Brenda Quintero
Esmeralda Rivas-Ancira
Tiffany Woolfolk

Child Development: Special Education
Nareerat Juhasz
Martha Mesa
Yessica Morales
Sandra Moreno
Graciela Rizo
Jessica Rosales
Vanessa Rosales
Mariana Tapia De Vasquez
Debbie A. Uzueta
Susan Watanabe-Navarrete

CIS: Network Technicians/Operators
Synaeun Chhob
Chandara Lim
Gildardo Vasquez

Cosmetology
Jennifer Aguilar
Angie Alcaraz
Angelica Alfaro
Keylyn Valenzuela
Anna M. Anderson
Adelaida Arechiga
Amanda Ashteokenyan
Mirella  Ayala
Andra Ball
Elizabeth Biscotti
Amanda Briggs
Jennifer Buenaventura
Anissa Bueno
Beatriz Carrillo
Beatriz Castillo
Brianna C. Cery
Alejandra Chavez
Karla Chavez
Vivian L. Cisneros
Gabriela Coppola
Jessica Cortez
Kelli Cox
Jasmine De Leon
Diana Delgadillo
Desiree Delmore
Vanary Deth
Darrell Dotson
Guadalupe Duenas
Nicole Dutch
Samantha English
Esai M Esparza
Carolina Estrada
Rida E. Fatima
Angie Flores
Johnnisha Franklin
Maria Fuentes
Kathryn V. Garcia
Nancy Garcia
Priscila Garcia
Ruby M. Garcia
Maria Garibay
Celena Gonzales
Valerie Gonzalez
Mara Guijarro
Ruth Hamm
Elizabeth Hernandez
Norma Hernandez
Sandra Hernandez
Veronica  Hernandez
Desiree  Hodgden
Rebecca Hodges
Sofia Horchin
Karla Iribe
Kristin Johnson
Jina Kim
Kaylee LaValley
Diana Lara
Ariana Levine
Alexis X. Linares
Jennifer Lontajo
Damian Lopez
Elizabeth Loya
Margie Lozano
Nancy Magaña
Ericka Martinez
Ariana McMurray
Rossana Moore
Monica Ngov
Huong Nguyen
Baioni Oliver
Jamie Ortega
Cecilia Padilla
Gloria Padilla
Yasmin Parra
Kimberly M. Pech
Dania M. Quintero
Alexis Ramirez
Tanesha Ready
Araceli Rodriguez
Robin Rodriguez
Araceli Rosas
Sydney Ross
Carissa Rudman
Crystal Ruiz
Roberto Ruiz
Lumina Salinas
Laura Sanchez
Marilyn Sanchez
Kassandra Sandoval
Ann Sandoval-Lunn
Sofia Santoro
Klarissa Sarabia
Emily Shultz
Nicole Slocum
Hubert Suh
Amy Teng
Vannie Thoeun
Cortny Tippit
Bryanna Tolmasoff
Danielle Torres
Gloria Torres
Lloselyn Toscano
Lynny Ung
Carolina Uribe
Lissett Valencia
Claudia Vazquez
Amanda Velasquez
Sharmeisha Wheeler

Esthetician
Brittany Absmeier
Melanie L. Alvarez
Amanda Aoun
Aracely Arreola
Natalie Bergeron
Rebecca Castaneda
Priscylla Castellanos
Noemi Chavero
Margaret Ferguson
Martha A. Flohr
Lorita Harrington
Stacy Henderson
Briauna Hicks
Catherine Host
Kelani Jakahi
Cynthia Johnson
Lilibeth F. Kazemi
Maria Llanes
Chantha Lor
Vicky Lucero
Ariana Malone
Victoria Murillo
Brianna Orozco
Emily Palma
Carina Perez
Andrea Pizzarella
Megan Porschen
Lizbeth Ramirez
Wendy Romero
Regina  Sands
Michelle Steele
Tasminique Thomas-Lundy
Laila Treadway
Ashley Tucker
Magda  Vankanegan
Lilia  Villaseñor
Tamara Weaver
Joanne Zamudio
Carissa Zug

Court Reporting and Captioning Careers
Martha Raygoza
Marlene Zuniga

Proofreader-Court Reporting Method
Elizabeth Davis
Natalie Derrico-Lindsay
Tara  Haque
K. Megan Neal
Dinoshka Serrano
Ashlen Woodard

Realtime Rapid Text Entry
Angelica DePompa
Dinoshka Serrano
Marlene Zuniga

Scopist for Court Reporters
Laura Fife
Tara Haque
Eliezer B. Salazar
Ashlen Woodard
Marlene Zuniga

California State University General Education – Breadth
Eduardo Ayala
Irene Bouzas
Chanthavy Hang
Oscar  Hernandez-Ramirez
Kristy Huerta
Anai Lopez
Stephanie Magdaleno
Alfredo Marques
Cristo Molavy
Maria Perucho

Dental Assistant
Rubie Acosta
Sofia Barraza
Karen Chin
Megan Crow
Julio Cruz
Melissa Opah
Victoria Parra
Jazmin Rios
Amber Sibrian

Educational Technology
Nareerat  Juhasz
Monica Morales

Engineering Design Technology
Ana Aguilar
Martin DeLamora
Victor U. Gonzalez
Jairo Grijalva
Carlos O. Ontaneda
David  Ruvalcaba
Catrina Sanchez

Engineering Design and Production Technology
Alejandro Diaz
Victor U. Gonzalez
Med Heng
Elias López
Carlos O. Ontaneda
Catrina Marie Sanchez

Engineering Technology:  Industrial Engineering Technician
Hector Ayala
Oscar V. Chavez
Jason Cilloniz
Oscar Cisneros
Gabriel Cortez
Fredrick Coukart
Robert Diaz
Luis Duarte
Steven Espinoza
Pascual Flores Jr.
Miguel Flores
Ryan H. Fogarty
Amanda Garcia
Adam Gore
Christopher Halbeisen
Edgar Huerta
Kennean Joseph
Ricardo Konz
Nicole Lepkosky
Cesar Melgoza
Glen Pena
Daniel Perez
Jesse Perry
Erin Richardson
Rigoberto Sanchez Jr.
Gary Sanchez
Joseph Sanchez
Ronnie Smith
Jancys Solares
Byron A. Sy
Eng Tang
Jesse Tellez
Ivan Trevino
Brady Woodside

Engineering Technology:  Mechanical Engineering Technician
Andres J. Valenzuela

Intersegmental General Education Transfer (IGETC-CERT)
Brenda Cervantes
Alexander Duong
Jorge Rodriguez

Interpreting/Translating
Lisa Cedillo

Paralegal
Yara L. Alpuche
Blanca Alvarez
Erick Amaya
Marissa Andag
John Brennan
Valerie L. Brown
Mario Cablarda
Shardé R. Carrington
Anna  Cordero
Abimael Córdova
John De Jesus
Nancy  Espinosa
Margaret A. Gibson
Mailelyn K. Guaderrama
Erika  Gutierrez
Lisa Hernandez
Christopher Herrin
Mariza Johnson
Joohyun Lee
Linda Macias
Marjorie Madrid
Paulina Morales
Denise Muñoz
Jacqueline Ochoa
Devika  Patel
Jennifer Remigio
Kelly Saunders
Gwendolyn D. Taylor
Alan Thomas
Jonathan Valadez
Laura Valdez
Annette  Zapata

Medical Assistant
Isavel Abrego
Alexandra Acosta
Caryn  Barbee
Marlena Batista
Larissa Campa
Mao Cha
Amanda Chavarria
Itzel B. Contreras
Karina  Elizalde
Nicole Esparza
Erika G. Garcia
Tracey Granados
Mayra Guerra
Kelsea Moore
Ariel Munday
Susan Nevares-Garcia
Abran  Perez
Olivia Perez
Diane Rios
Jennifer  Rodriguez
Latricia Taylor
Dafne Torres
Milagros A Zambrano

Journalism
Gustavo Olguin
Larissa Rodriguez

Mental Health Worker
Johnny Estrada
Paula La Breche
Alexandra Novac
Denise Palmero
Miguel J. Ramirez
Celina Rivera
Crystal Roberts
Karla Saucedo
Maria G. Scott
Barry Yousling
Gloria E. Zavaleta

Machine Tool Technology – Machinist
Oscar Cazares
Jean Che
Duane Dunavan III
Josephine Leon

Machine Tool Technology – Numerical Control Machine Operator
Oscar Cazares
Jean Che
Duane Dunavan III
Josephine Leon
Raul Rivas

Machine Tool Technology- Numerical Control Tool Programmer
Oscar Cazares
Jean Che
Duane Dunavan III

Machine Tool Technology – Tool and Die Maker
Oscar Cazares
Jean Che
Duane Dunavan III
Josephine Leon

Pharmacy Technician
Ruby  Garcia
Tracy McElroy
Elva  Muniz
Ayrra Perez
Jenny Perez
Althea Rae D. Roxas

Plastic/Composite Tool Design
Jeffry  Padin

Business Real Estate
Elvira  Jimenez
Andrea A. Preston
Ada D. Simpfenderfer

California Real Estate
Rania Gayed
Cynthia Hodges
Ada D. Simpfenderfer
Speech-Language Pathology Aide
Sara Chadwell
Ivon Flores
Jesus Jeronimo
Laura Martinez
Rosemarie A. Mendoza

Welding Fabrication and Layout
Eric Baez
Efren Barriga
Jose Becerra
Eugene Bourgeault
Everardo Calderon
Eduardo Gonzalez
Omar Guillen
Josue Herrera
Jorge Llamas
Evanni Marroquin
Luis Mejia
Eric Oden
Jeff  Pichardo
Howard Sackett
Benjamin Thurston
Richard Uribe
Jefrie Velasquez
Brandon Ybarra

Gas Tungsten Arc Welding
Christopher Amaya
Eric Baez
Efren Barriga
Eugene Bourgeault
Omar Guillen
Jorge Jimenez
Danny Johnston
Frankie Jorquez Jr.
Carlos R. Martinez
Luis Mejia
Osvaldo Munoz
Eric Oden
Joseph Pedroza
Joe Perez
Jeff Pichardo
Christopher SanNicolas
Andrew Smith
Joshua Smith
Benjamin Thurston
Richard Uribe
Solkin Yin

Pipe Welding
Eric  Baez
Benjamin Brotchner
Jorge Llamas
Carlos R. Martinez
Laura Mejia
Luis Alfonso Mejia
Jeff  Pichardo
Miguel Pulido

Arc Welding
Eugene Bourgeault
Matthew Brand
Omar Guillen
David Hailey
Mike Long
Laura Mejia
Luis Mejia
Osvaldo Munoz
Eric Oden
Joseph Pedroza
Jeff  Pichardo
Armando Reynoso
Christopher Andrew SanNicolas
Richard Uribe
Brandon Ybarra
Solkin Yin

Woodworking Manufacturing Technology
Bradley Joplin

Woodworking Manufacturing Technology – Furniture Making
Jane  Blake

Degrees: Associate in Science

Associate in Science in Administration of Justice for Transfer
Daisy  Aguirre
Jose Aguirre
Stephanie Alfaro
Leslie Almanza
Karam L. Ayad  *
Daniel J Banuelos  *
Edgar A. Bautista  *
Alberto  Bernal
Oscar  Blas
Amber Bopp  *
Scott Camarena
Alexis Candelario  *
Miguel Castellanos  *
Perla  Chavira
Sergio Delfin Jr.
Bianca Diaz
Brigette Duckworth
Gabby  Escareno
Christina Faragalla
Erick Farias
Alejandro Flores
Ana Flores
Sandy Flores
Adriana Garcia
Mayra Gomez
Gina Gonzales  *
Adrian Gonzalez  *
Maxx Gonzalez
Roxanna  Gonzalez
Jasmine Guerrero
Daisy Guzman  *
Ashley Haddock
Carlos Hernandez
Sam  Jaramillo
Francisco Jimenez
Jae S. Kim  *
Amanda M. Maat
Briana Di Jon Madere
Richelle Marroquin  *
Angel Martinez
Christopher Matzen
Liliana  Mejia
Geovany Menbreno
David Mendizabal
Shirley Miramontes
Gema Monrreal
Sora Motlagh  *
Derrick Nubia
Amy  Otero-Villa
Kenny Palacios
Edgar Perez  *
Lindsey Perez  *
Linda Portillo  *
Alan Quiñonez
Gabriel  Ramos
Abel  Raygoza
Rodrigo  Robles
Arturo Rodriguez
Jose Sanchez III
Jarrod Schultz  *
Genesis Sicairos
Isabel Torres
Juan Urrieta
Leonardo Vasquez
Guadalupe Vazquez
Michelle Velazquez
Ariel Veliz  *
Denise Villasenor
Kelly Willis
Victor Zepeda

Degrees: Associate in Arts

Autobody Collision Repair/Technician
Joseph Perea
Jazz  Vechayiem

Business Accounting
Jainelt Camacho
Ritesh Chandra
Janet Farias
David Gonzalez
Angela Illes
Chunlan Jauw  *
Margarita Lozano
Lucero D. Lopez  **
Jay Aaron Pangilinan  **
Roselle Rosenberg  *
Brandon Taylor
Elma Treto

Microcomputer Accounting Clerk
Virakneary Rath  *
Ja’Quea Willis

Administration of Justice
Joana Alvarez
Jorge Barragan Jr. *
Alwin Faapouli
Kristal Gastelum

Administration of Justice – Transfer
Tambra Carter  *
Adriana  Garcia
Jose Hizon  *
Yessenia Iniguez
Jeshica Martinez
Lizbeth Ramirez
Francesca Recart
Nicole Zeltner  *

Anthropology – Transfer
Shadi Abuhani
Salvador Amador  *
Lilly  Enriquez
Valerie Ercse
Artemisa Hermosillo
Raeleen Leos
Andreana Salazar
Erika Santacruz
Cecilia Sepulveda
Genesys Soto  *

Architectural Technology
David Duarte
Hussein M. Farhat
Brayan Jimenez
Sara Lopez

Architecture – Transfer
Louie Hernandez  *
Oscar Hernandez-Ramirez
Brayan Jimenez
Sara Lopez
Andres Neria

Computer Animation
Jose Alcala  *
Jose Gonzalez  *
Jonathan Vanderlinden

Art and Design – Transfer
Diana Alcala  **
Drè Jean Monica Bey
Crystal Duenas
Edwin Espinola
An Na  Lee
Nicole Martinez
Desireé Muñoz

Art and Design: Drawing and Painting
Nieann G. Ocampo

Art and Design: Graphic Design
Eduardo Carrillo
Stephanie De Jesus Fauni
Jaya Hemnani  **
Tiffany Jackson
Michel Macias-Saucedo
Daniel Montano
Jesus Nunez
Sara Postma
Ernesto Vazquez

Associate in Arts in Art History for Transfer
Nayely  Martin

Automotive Mechanical Repair – General Technician
Maclance  Godinez
Abel  Leal  *

Automotive Management
Stevie G. M. Smith

Automotive Mechanical Repair – Manufacture Specialty
Alejandro Alvarez  *
Jose Alvarez
Christopher Brightman  **
Edgar A. Carrillo
Matthew Cervantes
Nicholas Crestani  *
David Garcia
Alberto  Lopez
Jesus  Perez
Victor Perez  *
Miguel Ruelas
Sean Washington  *

Business Accounting
Joseph Barrancas *

Business – Advanced Accounting
Albert Heng

Business Administration
Joseph Anesta  *
David Anguiano
Darline Beltran  **
Marcus Betanzos  *
Hector Briceno Jr.
Andrea Caceros
Kelita Camez
Denis J. Collado
Matthew Cortez
Krystal De Biasio  **
Katherine De La Torre  *
Ramona Dennis  **
Santiago Diaz
Vanessa Farias
Eduardo Quezada  *
Stephanie Flores
Marco De La Cruz
Benjamin Hernandez Jr.
Alondra Hernandez
Boris Hernandez
Dong Hwan Hyun
Boram Jeon  *
Davion Johnson
Daisy Juarez  *
Hyong Jun Kim  *
Tae K. Kim
Derek Klotzer  *
Phally Lay
Kendy Perez  *
Alejandra Magdaleno
Diana Martinez
Linda Masters  **
Helen  Mendoza
Carol Mogle
Elena Nikitina
Jaenenne Nunez
Joanna Ocampo
Julie Juhyun Ohm  **
Virginia Olguin  **
Martha Olmos  **
Matthew Olmos  **
Omar Ornelas  **
Maria Peralta
Eric Quezada
Alejandra Ramirez  *
Darlene Ramirez  *
Jocelyn Ramirez
Marcia Ramos
Qua Redditt
Stephen Reitter Jr.
Christopher Rivero
Carla V. Rojas de Molina  *
Viridiana Ronces  *
Ana Ronquillo  *
Rene Sanchez
Deepika Sareen
Yoon Mee Seo  *
Stephen Starkey
Bryanna Taylor
Jonathan Vanderlinden
John Vega
Louis Vega  *
Grace Vela
Enrique Velazquez
Rosa Venegas
Alina C. Ventura
Gerarda Vivero  *
Meiyan Walgenbach
Savatha Yem
Karen Zapien  *

Business Administration – Transfer
Natalie Aguilar
Adam Aguirre
Armando Alvarez
Kevin Alvear  *
Karla Arreguin  *
Michael Baez
Alfredo Banuelos
Caryn Barron
Jesse Beltran  **
Olga Buendia  *
Marlene Camarena  *
Erica Campos
Sean Caudill
Richard Cervantes
Maribel De Haro
Heba Elhelbawi  **
Aya Elhelbawy  **
Jorge Esqueda
Guowei Fan  *
Lorraine Gaeta
Kimberly Galeana
Diego J. Garces  *
Julieta Garcia
Yesenia Garcia
Paula Hirsch
Jin Hao Huang
Anna Hutson
Kevin Intarattana
Shardae Jackson
Rithy  Khen
Natalie Krag
Kathrine Kurtz  **
Marcos Lopez
Diana Medina
Hilda Medina  *
Carla  Mejia
Victor Mejia
Karina Delgado
Karen Montano
Prisma Mora
Christopher Narvaez
Nicolas Navarro  **
Jonathan Olmos
Alma Oropeza  **
Argelia Perez
Argelia Perez
Christian Peña
Beatriz Ramirez  *
Blanca Ramirez
Virakneary Rath  *
Samuel A. Raya  *
Ronnie Reyes  **
Jessica  Rios
Richard Rios  *
David Robles  *
Stephanie Rodriguez  *
Kevin Romero  *
Jose Salazar
Deepak Sareen  *
Sitharith Seng
Andrew Solorio
Yi Jiang Sun  *
Loc Tien Nhu Tran

Business Marketing
Daniel Bardales
Dayana Cruz

Human Resources Management
Isabelle  Maciel  *
Marisel  Matos  **
Liz L. Miles-Henderson
Dorothea Overland
Anna Rodriguez  *
Monica Ruiz
Monica Sanchez  **

International Business
José M. Gonzalez
Lisa M Roldan  **

Business Management
Iris Caballes  *
Allegra Celestine  *
Denis J Collado
Samuel Correa
José M. Gonzalez
Stephanie Munns  *
Carla Rojas de Molina  *
Junkun  Wang  **

Retail Management
Vanessa Aguirre *
Miguel Gonzalez

Small Business Management/Entrepreneurship
Juan  López
Nija Wade
General Office
Amanda Kimble

Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Rachel Ehrlich
Dalia Llamas

Biology – Transfer
Claudia C. Abbott
Aisha Diakite *
Dennis Garcia  *
Anthony Gomar
Zareeb Lorenzana
Hugo Mora
Iris Moran **
Marilisa  Santacruz  *

Culinary Arts: Professional Baking
Analisa Aguilar
Karen Febles
Jennifer McNiel
Itzel Suarez

Culinary Arts: Chef’s Training
Joshua Calderon
Cheree Duran
Karen Febles
Milagros Flores
Thaniel  Flores
David H. Garcia
Karla  Holguin
Mariana Juarez  *
Eun Sam Chamail Lee  **
Jessica Pasillas  *
Amanda Mathews
Jennifer McNiel
Jessica Otero  *
Eddie  Perez
Katherine Vacharabul
Lorena  Zambrano

Child Development: Early Childhood
Sandra L. Advincula
Elizabeth Alcala
Rocio Alcaraz
Neriah Alvarez
Erin Anderson
Cynthia Astorga
Martha E. Camacho
Christina Campos
Lizbeth Chavez
Chanel Choe
Jasmine  Conchas  **
Jasmine  Conchas  **
Mariana A. Covarrubias López  *
Joanne Irene Dalton
Cynthia Davies  *
Patricia  De La Torre
Glenda Flores  *
Ivon Flores  *
Maria Del Carmen Galvan
Melba Garcia  *
Elizabeth Gorden
Evelyn Gutierrez
Robbyn Harris  *
Geraldine Herrera
Angel Higginbotham
Monica I Jimenez
Mervat Keriakous  *
Steffi  Kim
Gloria Martinez
Tremaine Mayhand
Samantha Mealy
Maria Midence
Jennifer Nunes  **
Ashley Nuno
Eduardo Osorio
Cynthia M. Padilla
Alejandra Ricalday
Esmeralda Rivas-Ancira
Thais  Rivera  *
Graciela  Rizo  *
Misty Rodriguez
Rosemillie Romero-Lopez  **
Ana M. Velazco
Maria Vicencio
Maria Vitkauskas  **
Carissa Walker  *
Jacqueline Williams
Alejandra Zepeda

Child Development: Educational Paraprofessional
Eun Jin Ku

Child Development: Infant/Toddler Teacher
Jessica Esteves
Samantha Montanez
Alejandra  Zepeda

Child Development: Preschool Director
Angel Higginbotham
Esmeralda Rivas-Ancira

Child Development: Special Education
Melba Garcia  *
Martha Mesa  *
Yessica Morales

Chemistry – Transfer
Gerardo Franco  **
Hussein Hijazi
Frankie Jimenez
Audrey Ortiz

Computer & Information Sciences: Microcomputer Specialist
Clark J. Rocafort

CIS: Network Technicians/Operators
Michael Magallan
Daniel Morales
Eric White

Computer and Information Sciences: Programmer
Raymond Mangahas  **
Michelle Waggoner  *

Computer and Information Sciences: Systems Analyst
Raymond Mangahas  **
Helen Omorojie  **
Clark J. Rocafort
Julius Villarosa
Computer Science – Transfer
Elise Hill

Associate in Arts in Communication Studies for Transfer
Omar Alamillo  *
Roxanna Arteaga
Eduardo Ayala  *
Laurie Ayala
Nycallette Barron
Erik Borjas
Jose Carrillo
T’Keyha Duren
Luis Estrada
Natalie Felix
Michael Fialho
Candelaria Garcia
Diane Garcia
Philip Gohata
Diana Hollmann
Nikolai Ilagan
Meliza Jacobo
Erick Lazcon
Natalie Lenarduzzi
Brittney Lobos
Mayra Lopez
Laura Martinez
Cristina Muñoz
Kryxiane Nimuan-Ramos
Elizabeth Osuna
Marissa Plascencia  **
Adrian Prieto
Angelina Quiette
Isaias Ramirez
Julie Shelton  **
Willie G. Svendblad
Ashley Valencia
Darien Whittaker

Cosmetology
Jennifer Aguilar
Amanda Aoun  **
Gabriela Coppola
Chloe Gomez
Ruth Hamm  **

Esthetician
Natalie Aguirre
Sarah Ramirez

Court Reporting and Captioning Careers
Marlene Zuniga

Dental Assistant
Rubie Anissa Acosta
Karen Chin
Julio Cruz
Hilda L Lopez
Krystle Martinez  *
Mari Ohnemus
Melissa Opah
Victoria Parra
Zuzana Rhoads
Amber Sibrian
Bianca Tepaz

Dance – Transfer
Areal Hughes  **
Bonnie Hsin-Yih Lee

Dental Hygiene
Jasmine Balala
Amanda Barney  **
Kristen Braman  **
Rachel Connolly  **
Niloofar Fathi  *
Elena Franco  *
Gerardo Gomez  *
Lori Hayashida  *
Katie Herbold  *
Sergio Hernandez
Elmer Herrador  *
Liliana Jones  **
Alicia Lauderdale  *
Halyna  Le
Steven Peltier
Deena  Pham
Chelsea Robertson  *
Erica Romero  *
Lidia  Romero
Ildiko  Shirazi
Kristin Sims  *
Twiggy Vo
Jennifer Yuson  *

Economics – Transfer
Edgar Solares
Sothy  Sok  **

Associate in Arts in English for Transfer
Estephanie Amaya
Jessica Anguiano  *
Michael Arambula  *
Kathia Avila
Rogelio Avila  *
Alexa Bazua
Allison Beemer
Abner Caguioa  **
Rebecca Equihua
Wendy Estrada
Mirella Garcia  *
Claudia Gonzalez
Christopher Hamilton
Miguel Hernandez
Lauren Hunter
Paulina Selene Jones
Joshua Kaanaana
Iliana Navarro
Danielle A. Pace
Vuthsaramany Pin  **
Gregory Poblete  *
Gisele Powe
Lucila Rojo
Alexander Stanley
Kathryn Violago  **

English – Transfer
Gloria Basulto  **
Jason Cueto  *
Kelly Fogg
Adriana Gualito
Nathalie Gutierrez
Diana Sanchez  **
Melissa Saucedo

Engineering Design Technology
Edwin Diaz
Victor U. Gonzalez  *
Jairo Grijalva  **
Carlos O. Ontaneda  **
Catrina Sanchez  *

Engineering – Transfer
Stephen Espinoza  *
Jorge Ramirez

Engineering Design and Production
Victor U. Gonzalez  *
Med Heng  **
Carlos O. Ontaneda  **
Catrina Sanchez  *

Film Production
Horacio Garcia

French – Transfer
Ava Shadi Afshari  *
Claudia Martinez  *

General Studies
Veronica Campos

Geography – Transfer
Bradley Bounds II  *
Chindy Luch
Elyse Warren  *
Geology – Transfer
Salvador Amador  *

German – Transfer
Rafael Mata
Roxana Rico

Associate in Arts in History for Transfer
Shellv Candler  *
Sergio Contreras
Kaela Crone  **
Diana Giraldo
Jacobo Jauregui  *
Paulina Jones
Jody Lindsay
Carolina Morales
Danielle Trujillo
Aaron Wilson  *
Erin Wroe  *
Aracely Zambada

Interpreting/Translating
Lisa  Cedillo  *
Claudia Rojas  **

Associate in Arts in Journalism for Transfer
Gustavo Olguin
Larissa Rodriguez

Associate in Arts in Kinesiology for Transfer
Michael Inman
Michelle De Rivera
Joel Perez
Juan Ramirez  **

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Art and Culture
Naenee Kim

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Communication
Vanessa Estrada
Lydia Gomez-Bustamante
Daniel Gutierrez  *

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Culture and Society
Freddy A. Campos Jr.
Mariana A. López  *
Oscar Salcido

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Literature and Languages
Megan Black
Amanda Calderon-Cary
Brenda Garcia
Faith Lewis  *
Elva  Muniz
Alma Oropeza  **
Alex Villa
Jonathan Villa

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Media Studies
Julian Baltazar
Quintin Mattear
Cristina Navarro

Liberal Arts & Sciences: Social & Behavioral Science
Irene Aceituno
Jeremiah H. Acosta
Cosette Aguayo
Anna F Aguilar
Andrea Alonzo
Jasmine Alvarez
Guadalupe Andrade  *
Alannah Arenivar
Alejandro  Arroyo
Kirndeep Badesha  *
Elizabeth Bansberg  *
Lisbeth Caballero
Andrea Caceros
Daisy Calleros
Scott Camarena
Edwin Canas  *
Edgar Cantera
Candice Carr
Cynthia  Castro  *
Claudia Cazares
Gloria  Chang  *
Nancy  Charcas
Wendy Chavez
Deedee Chukuka
Brittney Cleveland
Erwin Constantino
Jennifer Cordova
Diana  Cortez
Talia  Cortez
Cynthia Cuevas
Charles Dale
Loyda De Castro  *
Heidi De La Luz
William De La Torre
Mark De Los Reyes
Vilma Romero
Rosario Diaz
Lauren Didio  *
Mary Ann Edward
Valerie Ercse
Raphael Estioco
Natalie Felix
Saleena Fennessy  **
Larrisha Fields
Jessica Garcia  *
Ramon Garcia
Shahara Garcia
Victor Garcia  *
Auburn Gascon
Gabriela Gaytan
Karen Giron
Skailer Godoy
Gina Gonzales  *
Diana Ramirez
Cesar Gonzalez  *
Johana Gonzalez
José M. Gonzalez
Wendy Gonzalez  **
Gabriela Granados
Elizabeth Guadamuz
Nelson Guerrero Jr.
Monique Guerrero
Daisy Guzman  *
Deborah Herbertz  **
Carol A. Hernandez
Joseph Hernandez
Scarlett Hernandez
Yesenia Hernandez
Geraldine Herrera
Raeshema Holland  *
Ian Horne
Shawn Igercic
Daniel Iturribarria
Shardae Jackson
Maria Jimenes
Victoria Kernen
Ji Young  Lee  **
Jody Lindsay
Marla Logan  *
Denise Lopez
Eva Lopez
Jorge Lopez
Mayra Lopez
Reyna Macias
Krystle Martinez  *
Ruben Medrano
Shirley Mejia  *
Victor Mejia
Aleida Mendez
Casey J Miller  **
David Miller
Byron Monterroso
Shanelle Moore
Jennifer Munive
Teresa  Navarrete
Jazmine Navarro
Nicolas Navarro  **
Jessica Navichoque
Lisa Northern  *
Christel O’Kelley  **
Karenn Arias  **
Jennifer Osornio
Lissa Palacios
Cristina Pascual
Ammon Pavone  **
Albino Esparza
Lilibeth Perez
Gisele Powe
Anthony Ramirez  *
Randy Ramirez
Gabriel Ramos
Marissa Ramos
Christabel Rayas  *
Stephanie Rea
Nadia G. Rendón  *
Kathleen Rocha
Aléjandra Rodriguez
Kristal Rodriguez  **
Yesenia Rodriguez
Lucila Jessica Rojo
Monica Roman  *
Maria Rosas
Delia Rubio
Elisa Ruiz  **
Martina I. Salguero
Diana Sanchez  **
Adriana Saravia
Gonzalo Saucedo
Rochelle Serpas
Tony Siv
Charnetta Smith
Ryan N. Somohano  *
Myrna Sotelo
Susana Suarez
Madouna Tadros
Crystal Tello
Andrea Torres
Angela Torres
Reyna Torres
Brenda Tovar
Gabriela Urbina
Miriam Uribe
Esau Valle  *
Erika Vazquez
Victoria Velasco
Juan Velez
Abraham Venegas
Christine Wang  **
Lindsey Woodward  *

Liberal Arts and Sciences: Self-Development & Social Behavior
Christian Ahumada
Marissa Alvarez
Chiyaukaa Archer  *
Jonathan Bazinet
Amineh F. Beltran  **
Kelli Blair  **
Alyssa Cabral
Heidi Calderon
Tyler Carrillo  *
Priscylla Castellanos
Maria Contreras  *
Jasmine  Cornejo
Jose Diaz  *
Keldric Drake
Hussein M. Farhat
Sebastian K.A. Frutos
Katherine Gabayeron
Timothy Garnica
Sandy Garrido
Tiffany Gray  *
Daniel Guizar
Arianna Hernandez
Crystal Hernandez
Gissel Hernandez
Breanna Hunter  *
Patricia Hurley  *
Samantha Judan  **
Oscar Lopez  *
Stephanie Martinez  *
Darveonnah Miller
Monica Morales
Dijonnae Murphy
Kryxiane Nimuan-Ramos
Jennifer Nunes  **
Dorienne Ordaz *
Bianca Padilla
Marvin Perez
Chad Prusha
Lynnette Roccazzella
Valeria Rodriguez
Rebekah Romero
Timothy Roque
Alexandria Salone
Nina Martha Santos
Michelle  Silva
Ashley Sinkler
Christian Taylor
Lizbeth Trujillo
Juan Villa  **
Crystal Viramontes
Jasmine M Young

Paralegal
Diane Aguilera
Manuel Bueno
Anna Cordero  **
Thomas Davis
Susana  Del Cid
John Dunwoodie
Nancy Espinosa
Linda Evans  *
Brenda Garcia
Johana Gonzalez
Katherine Guerrero
Sarah Hunt
Peanut C. Jackson
Laura Lara  *
Joy Christina Lavayen  *
Karina Lopez
Beatriz Martinez
Beatriz Martinez  *
Jennifer McNiel
Sonia Michel
Ennes Pena
Joseph Searcy  **
Silvia C. Tamanaha  **
Gwendolyn D. Taylor
Laura Valdez
Carla J Villegas
Diana Voorheis  **

Liberal Arts and Sciences
Karla Arreguin  *
Michelle Bringman
Sonya Gonzalez
Carlos Jimenez
Brittany Keele
Darveonnah Miller
Ronald Rios
Maria Romero
Jose Sanchez
Juan Santos
Sophia Valencia

Medical Assistant
Alexandra Acosta
Mao Cha  *
Nicole Esparza
Jasmine  Herrera Rodriguez  *
Kelsea Lee Moore
Susan Marie Nevares-Garcia  *
Neil Reyes  *
Latricia Taylor

Mathematics – Transfer
Robert Casas  *
Jeovanni Cruz
Jose De Vicente  *
Gerardo Franco  **
Zachary Gauderman  *
Frankie Jimenez
Alan Loera  *
Nicole Osife *
J. Jesus Duarte  *
Boheri Rivas
Pooja Thakker  **

Journalism – Transfer
Ever Diaz  *

Mental Health Worker
Ivan L. Gavidia
Jaqueline Gonzalez
Elisea Hughes
Lizette Lozano
Crystal Roberts
Tony Siv
Jessica Taylor  *

Machine Tool Technology- Numerical Control Tool Programmer
Duane Dunavan III **
Darrell Eaton

Music – Transfer
Cameron Johnson

Music – General
Shaun Bryant
Eunsun  Han
Donny F. Kawano  **
Yesenia  Segura

Natural Sciences – General
Arsani G Abouelyamin
Rosalina Acuna
Cristian Alvarez
Marissa Alvarez
Christian Ambray  **
Josephine Ambray  **
Jeff Anderson  *
Rigoberto Arenas
Annell Arguello
Cecilia Armenta
Ariday Avellaneda
Jessica Avina
Ashley Banks
Eric Bañuelos
Robert Benson  *
Bryan Bonnet
Lisbeth Caballero
Cristina Campos
Alejandra Castillo
Lissette Castillo  *
Cynthia Coria  **
Dan  Dabasol
Lyon M. DeLarrazabal
Patrick Dicorato
Brandy Escobar
Kimberly Fisher
Jose Flores Jr.
Jocelyn Flores  **
Omar Flores
Sandy Garrido
Skailer Godoy
Gisela Gonzales
Esau Zuno  *
Armando Gonzalez  *
Nataly Gonzalez  *
Tanya Gonzalez
Stephanie González  *
Catalina Guzman
Zainab Hassoun **
Maria Hernandez
Anthony Hilario
Tracy Huang  *
Young Lee Im  *
Alana Johnson
Allen Keo
Jinmi Kim  *
Ji Young Lee  **
Erik Jr. Leon
Taylor Lloyd  **
Anai Lopez
Nancy Lopez
Nathalie Lopez
Valeria Lugo
Mohammar El Mairena
Brandon Manriquez  *
Hamid Mansoor
Lloyd Marchan
Krystle Martinez  *
Juan Martinez-Galvan
Abraham Mata
Rafael Mata
Dudley S Meade  *
Lizzette Medina
Lliani Meehan
Michael Melindo  **
Jason N Moats
Michelle Nino De Rivera
Ken Pena
Ayrra Perez
Cynthia Peñaloza
Neil Poole  *
Monica Quezada
Darlene Ramirez  *
Patricia Ramirez  *
Ryan Rodarte
Lirian Rodriguez  *
Yvette Rodriguez
Clarissa Romero
Priscilla Romero  *
Timothy Roque
Delia Rubio
Romeo Saldana
Luis Heredia
Jannelle Sanchez
Crystalyn Sharp
Jihyun Shin
Sheena Spurling
Andres J. Valenzuela
Chaz J. W. Villaver
Kathryn Violago  **
Alan Yoeun

Nursing – Associate Degree
Mina  Afshar
Shahrzad  AghayouseFkordestani
Yenisei Aguilar
Bianca A. Alfaro
Stephen Anderson Jr.
Boaz  Assi
Ramjoyt Badesha
Morgan Baldwin
Sharlene Baluyut  **
Cristy Baum  *
Erin Bergmann  *
Pedro Burgos Jr.
Hannah Cary
Ann Castaños  *
Ana Castillo
Jennifer Chau  *
Natalie Conde
Judith Contreras  *
Dan Cui  *
Catherine Dam
Jennifer Dang
Concepcion De Guzman
Lyon M. DeLarrazabal
Mayra A. Del Muro
Eisha Dulce Del Villar  *
Valya Doncheva  *
Karlina Dunston
Katrina Le Duong-Ha
Nicole Encarnacion  *
Love Joy A. Encio
Ruth C. Enriquez
Pamela Evangelista  **
Monica Farmer
Cheryl Ferguson
Timothy Fox
Robert Frankera
Linda S. Frias
John  Gamboa
Michael Garan  *
Cristina Garcia De Alba
Jonathan Garcia
Laura Gomez
Era Hawk
Sharon Hernandez
Erica Hosfeldt  **
Samantha Houghton
Norma Huayhua
Richard Huk
Alexandria Ishak
Sarah White
Candis Kang  *
Shannon Keys
Esther Hyojin Kim
Ha Young  Kim
Mimi Lee
Anna Leonard  *
Jennie Jr Bantilan Logrono
Diana V. Lopez  *
Mireya  Loza
Patricia  Luu  *
Laurie Linares  *
Sylvia Malek
Michelle Manasan
Alfredo Marques  **
Janine Marques
Lliani Meehan
Jessica Mendez  *
Cheryl Navarro  *
Albert Nguyen
Camilla Nguyen
Kimtu Nguyen
Loan Nguyen
Anthony Njoroge
Marilyn Noguez  *
Marilynn Luna
Kelly Owen  *
Carlos Panganiban
Chelsea Panopio  **
Brittany Paulsen  *
Alicia Perez  *
Jessica Pham
Angelina Quezada
Alicia Rambo
Luz Ramirez
April Routh
Rachelle Routh
Pablo Perez
Janette Ruiz
Fiorella L. Runciman
Ray Saavedra
Alina Salazar
Melissa Skorka
Alexis Smith
Stephen Soung
Sharon Del Villar Stanford
Mony Chan Tan  *
Juan Tolentino-Catalan  *
Peichien Tsai
Lillian Tseng
Julia Vazquez
Tructhu Viep  *
Angela S. Wang  *
Karla S. Wong
Daniel Young

Physical Education
Allen Keo
April Tamashiro  **

Exercise Science – Athletic Trainer Aide
Susana Mendoza  *

Exercise Science – Fitness Specialist
April Tamashiro  **
Gregory White

Pharmacy Technician
Dwayne Campbell
Rene Caudillo
Andrea Enright
Afsana Faruqui  **
Kristan Felix
Daisy Luna
Tracy McElroy
Ayrra Perez
Edgar Pinto  *
John Quitiquit  *
Shirley C. Sencion
Eric Tang
Freddie Thompson
Ernesto Verduzco

Philosophy – Transfer
Tori Harris  *
Rhiana Little
Rodolfo Medina  **
Alex Moffett

Photography
Jessica B. Figueroa
Tanielle Gilbert

Physics – Transfer
Robert Casas  *
Gerardo Franco  **
J. Jesus Duarte  *
Andres J. Valenzuela

Composite Inspection
Craig Fedornak  **

Composites Manufacturing
Salvador J. Gomez  *

Plastic/Composite Tool Design
Jeffry Padin

Plastic Manufacturing
Sergio  Bautista

Political Science – Transfer
Richard Borjas  *
Cintia Chavez
Kevin Florimon
Oscar Franco
Bryan Goettsch  **
Victor Ibarra  **
Claudia Martinez  *

Associate in Arts in Psychology for Transfer
Janice Acevedo
Karla Aguilar-Arreola
Yapheh Ayala  *
Christopher J. Barreras
Britney Benitez
Eulices Briseño  **
Gabriela Burgueño
Diana G. Cabrera-Perez
Alexis Carrillo  **
Maria Casco  *
Hector Castillo
Jose S. Ceja
Lizzette Ceja
Angelica Chagollan
Laura Chavez  *
Sophorn Chea  **
Juliana Contreras
Sara Delfini
Yasmin Diaz
Stephanie Elias
April Elliott  *
Saleena Fennessy  **
Marilu Garcia  *
Ivan L. Gavidia
Marco Gomez Jr. **
Jaqueline Gonzalez
Jessica Gonzalez
Arturo Grajeda
Belinda Hernandez
Steven Hernandez  *
Zenny Hernandez  **
Elizabeth Ibañez  *
Marcos Jimenez
Nathalie Lopez
Jazzmine Lorenzana  **
Lizette  Lozano
Stephen Manuwa
Emanuel Michel  *
Sarah Naley  **
Gabriela Orozco
Nidia Padilla
Cecilia Palomera
Alexis Perez
Daniel Perez  *
Rebeca Perez
Vanessa Perez
Juan Pesina
Jorge Prado
Daisy Rivas
Crystal Roberts
Delmy Rodriguez
Martha Rodriguez
Diana Rosales
Jose Ruiz
Paulina Ruiz
Ariel  Salazar
Karina Sanchez
Karla Saucedo
Jodi Stecher
Traneaka Turner  *
Andrea Villanueva
Jessica Yuen
Christian Zarate
Gloria E Zavaleta

Psychology – Transfer
Janice Acevedo
Kelvin Albritton  *
Alejandro Armenta
Ashley Cabrera
Jose S. Ceja
Lizzette Ceja
Vanessa Cobian
Carissa English *
Johnny Estrada
Gabriella Felix
Jason Guillen
Belinda Hernandez
Yessenia Iniguez
Carmen Labra
Belen  Lomeli
Jazzmine Lorenzana  **
Marisel Matos **
Rodolfo Medina **
Nataly Monrreal  *
Jessica Murillo
Priscilla Naveja
Gabriela Orozco
Nidia Padilla
Melissa Pedroza
Daniel Perez  *
Carla Rodriguez
German Sanchez  *
Liliana E. Sanchez
Karla Saucedo
Myrna Sotelo
Andrea Villanueva

Physical Therapist Assistant
Jackelyne Alcantara
Jennifer L Backstrom  **
Daniel Bruno *
Sage Crum  **
Eric Cuesta
Christina Esparza
Celina Flores **
Carlos B. Galang Jr. *
Julie Ann Graves
Joanna M. Helbig  **
Alicia M. Kahancza  *
Denise Klaren  *
Jennifer Kubo  *
Anita K. Legro
Yannis  Lubana
Matthew  Luongo  *
Elyce McKenna  **
Karla Mejia
Veronica Mendez  **
Jason Mou  *
Gabriela Negrete
Suzanne Nerison  *
Shanell Noji  **
Jaemy Oda
Shivanjali Reddy  **
Sarah Sherman  *
Jay Siritaranukul  *
Tetsu Suwabe  *
Nhi Thi Tran  *
Jose Manuel Uriostegui  *
Jennifer L. West
Kristal Woolley  **

Business Real Estate
Ramon Ross

Speech-Language Pathology Assistant
Sheila Aguilar  **
Marjorie Alvarez  **
Joseph Armsberger  *
Eva Arroyo  *
Marisa Brunner  *
Eunice Chong  **
J.P. Gilbert Concepcion  *
Crystal Contreras  **
Liliana Fierros  *
Ivon Flores  *
Monica Gomez  **
Elizabeth Hey
Lisa Jefferson  *
Jesus Jeronimo
Jennifer Lee Kao  **
Pollyanna Lacerda  **
Miya J. Lau  **
Rosanna Lopez
Ollin Marino
Laura Martinez
Karoline Matts  *
Rosemarie A. Mendoza
Sherilyn Nakano  **
Mary Newton  **
Edith Ponce
Norma A. Portillo
Rosalyn Reyes
Rosemillie Romero-Lopez  **
Carmen Soto  *
Anna Stevens
Ana M. Velazco
Amy White  *

Associate in Arts in Sociology for Transfer
Jennifer Alatorre  *
Christopher J. Barreras
Winnifred Boeckmann
Yadira Carrera
Ruben Chairez
Gustavo Davalos
Elitanya De La Cruz  *
Gina Diaz  *
Aleisha D. Dinisi  *
Mariaelena Dueñas
Mariana Figueroa  *
Edgar Ford
Kelly Fuentes
Benisha Garland  *
Auburn Gascon
Gina Gonzales  *
Reina Gonzales
Cesar Gonzalez  *
Karina Gonzalez
Mariana Gonzalez
Stephanie Gonzalez
Desiree Hernandez  *
Jaqueline Jauregui
Robert Jimenez
Nylesia Jones  **
Lindsay Kline
Nali Knox  *
Janet Larios
Christopher Luna
Rashada Miranda  *
Cindy Muñoz
Jazmine Navarro
Javier Ochoa
Megan Ogo
Angelyca Osnaya
Yuliana Pacheco
Nestor Padilla
Cristina Pascual
Ja Taja M. Patterson
Maria Perucho
Elizabeth Ponce
Olivia Richards
Lizette Rodriguez
Fatme Salame
Brenda Sanchez
Cindy Tamayo  *
Teena Taylor
Silvia Tejeda  *
Casey Tope
Adilene Vargas
Ja’Quea Willis
Uriel Zamarripa
Kimberly Zendejas

Sociology – Transfer
Yadira Carrera
Erwin Constantino
Benisha Garland  *
Luz Gordon
Leo Jenks
Verenice  Magana  *
Brandon Manriquez  *
Jennifer Munive
Jeanelle A. Nocon
Megan Ogo
Amanda Ramirez-Larriva
Jordan Reise
Adilene Vargas
Andrea Walker

Spanish – Transfer
Edgar Batun  *
Alma Zarate
Martha Mesa  *
Devin Ocampo  *
Jose R. Orejel  **
Gisele Powe
Veronica Prado  *
Martina I. Salguero

Speech – Transfer
Cody Clements
Stephanie Diaz
Andres Neria
Marissa Plascencia  **

Theatre Arts: Acting or Technical
Alice Zamora

Inert Gas Welding
Jeremiah Bartosch  *

Pipe Welding
Benjamin Brotchner  *
Evanni Marroquin

Arc Welding
Eugene Bourgeault  **
Carlos R. Martinez
Clarence S. Scott III *

Woodworking Manufacturing Technology
Joshua Dyczewski  **
Bradley Joplin  **

Woodworking Manufacturing Technology – Furniture Making
Juan  López

Women’s Studies
Cindy Muñoz

Zoology
Brenda Pedroza

Print Friendly

Leave a Comment

If you want a picture to show with your comment, go get a gravatar.

You must be logged in to post a comment.